Position:Home > Product Center > SFP Transceiver > SFP Duplex
Name:SFP Duplex Optic Transceiver Module
Views:
Product Introduction

Features
●Operating data rate up to 155M/1.25G/2.5G
●Distance up to 20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM
●Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
●Duplex LC Connector Interface
●DDM optional
●Hot Pluggable
●Operating Case Temperature
             Standard: 0℃~+70℃;Industrial:-40℃~+85℃
●Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
●Digital diagnostic monitor interface compatible with SFF-8472

 

Applications
●Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
●Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
●XDSL Applications
●Metro Edge Switching


 

Product Number

Data

Rate

 Wavelength

(nm)

  Transmission

Distance

 Connector

Laser

(Tx)

 Detector

(RX)

 Datasheet

Download

FPSP551ML-80

155M

1550nm

80KM

LC

DFB

PIN

Datasheet

FPMP851GL-05

1.25G

850nm

550M

LC

Vcsel

PIN

Datasheet

FPMP311GL-2

1.25G

1310nm

2KM

LC

FP

PIN

Datasheet

FPSP311GL-20

1.25G

1310nm

20KM

LC

FP

PIN

Datasheet

FPSP311GL-40

1.25G

1310nm

40KM

LC

FP/DFB

PIN

Datasheet

FPSP551GL-80

1.25G

1550nm

80KM

LC

DFB

PIN

Datasheet

FPSP551GL-120

1.25G

1550nm

120KM

LC

DFB

APD

Datasheet

FPSP312GL-20

2.5G

1310nm

20KM

LC

DFB

PIN

Datasheet

FPSP552GL-40

2.5G

1550nm

40KM

LC

DFB

PIN

Datasheet

FPSP552GL-80

2.5G

1550nm

80KM

LC

DFB

APD

Datasheet

 

 

 


About Us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Product Certificate
Company Certificate
Product Center
100G Transceiver
40G Transceiver
10G EPON ONU
10G-BASE-T
GPON Stick
GPON Triplexer
10G SFP+ Transceiver
10G XFP Transceiver
SFP Transceiver
GBIC Transceiver
Active Optic Cable
Direct Attach Cable
News
Company Events
Industry News
Customer Center
Service Promise
Why choose us
Product Naming Rules
Customer Message
Careers
Talents Concept
Join Us
Contact Us
Contact Us