Position:Home > Product Center > SFP Transceiver > SFP CWDM
Name:SFP CWDM Optic Transceiver Module
Views:
Product Introduction

Features
●Operating data rate up to 1.25bps/2.5Gbps
●Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
●Duplex LC Connector Interface
●DDM optional
●18Channels can be selected from 1270-1610 in Wavlength
●Clasp Color Code for different wavelength
●Hot Pluggable,Metal enclosure, for Lower EMI and DDM optional
●Operating Case Temperature
              Standard: 0℃~+70℃;Industrial:-40℃~+85℃
●Compliant ROHS6

 

Applications
●Coarse WDM application
●Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networking for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel

 

Product Number

Data

Rate

Wavelength

(nm)

Transmission

Distance

Connector

Laser

(Tx)

Detector

(RX)

Datasheet

Download

FPCPXX1GL-40

1.25G

1270-1610

40KM

LC

DFB

PIN

Datasheet

FPCPXX1GL-80

1.25G

1270-1610

80KM

LC

DFB

PIN

Datasheet

FPCPXX1GL-120

1.25G

1470-1610

120KM

LC

DFB

APD

Datasheet

FPCPXX1GL-150

1.25G

1470-1610

150KM

LC

DFB

APD

Datasheet

FPCPXX2GL-40

2.5G

1270-1610

40KM

LC

DFB

PIN

Datasheet

FPCPXX2GL-80

2.5G

1270-1610

80KM

LC

DFB

APD

Datasheet


About Us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Product Certificate
Company Certificate
Product Center
100G Transceiver
40G Transceiver
10G EPON ONU
10G-BASE-T
GPON Stick
GPON Triplexer
10G SFP+ Transceiver
10G XFP Transceiver
SFP Transceiver
GBIC Transceiver
Active Optic Cable
Direct Attach Cable
News
Company Events
Industry News
Customer Center
Service Promise
Why choose us
Product Naming Rules
Customer Message
Careers
Talents Concept
Join Us
Contact Us
Contact Us