Position:Home > Product Center > 40G Transceiver > 40G QSFP+ SR4
Name:40GBASE-SR4 100M QSFP+ Optic Transceiver Module
Views:
Product Introduction

Features
●Up to 10.5Gb/s data rate per channel
●Distance up to 100m on OM3 MMF and 150m on OM4 MMF
●850nm VCSEL array transmitters
●Single 1x12 MPO receptacle optical interface
●Single +3.3V power supply
●DDM function implemented
●XLPPI electrical interface
●Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor
●Maximum power dissipation<1.5W
●International Class 1 laser safety certified
●Operating temperature range: 0℃~+70℃
●Compliant with RoHS6


Applications
●40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet


Standards
●Compliant with QSFP+ MSA(SFF-8436 v3.4)
●Compliant with SFF-8472 v10.2
●Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba

 


Product NumberPackageData RateFiberDistanceInterfaceTemp.DDM
FPQFP8540GL-01DQSFP+40GbpsSMF100MLC0~70Yes


About Us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Product Certificate
Company Certificate
Product Center
100G Transceiver
40G Transceiver
10G EPON ONU
10G-BASE-T
GPON Stick
GPON Triplexer
10G SFP+ Transceiver
10G XFP Transceiver
SFP Transceiver
GBIC Transceiver
Active Optic Cable
Direct Attach Cable
News
Company Events
Industry News
Customer Center
Service Promise
Why choose us
Product Naming Rules
Customer Message
Careers
Talents Concept
Join Us
Contact Us
Contact Us