Position:Home > Product Center > GBIC Transceiver > GBIC CWDM
Name:GBIC CWDM Optic Transceiver Module
Views:
Product Introduction

Features
●Up to 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps bi-directional data links
●Transmission up to 40KM/80KM
●Uncooled DFB Laser Transmitter
●18 channels can be selected from 1270nm to 1610nm in wavelength
●Extended Operating Temperature Range(0℃~70℃)
●Extended Power supply +3.3/5.0V compatible
●Hot Pluggable
●Duplex SC optical interface
●Metal enclosure,Low EMI
●Class 1 Laser Product Compliant with the Requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2
●Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter(GBIC) Revision5.5
●Compliant with Proposed Specifications for IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
●Compliant with ANSI Specifications for fiber channel
●Compliant with ITU-T G.695

 

Applications
●Gigabit Ethernet
●Metro Access Rings and Point to Point networking for Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber channel
●Coarse WDM application

 

Product Number

Data

Rate

Wavelength

(nm)

Transmission

Distance

Connector

Laser

(Tx)

Detector

(RX)

Datasheet

Download

FPCGXX1GS-401.25G1270-161040KMSCDFBPINDatasheet
FPCGXX1GS-801.25G1270-161080KMSCDFBPINDatasheet
FPCGXX2GS-402.5G1270-161040KMSCDFBPINDatasheet


 


About Us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Product Certificate
Company Certificate
Product Center
100G Transceiver
40G Transceiver
10G EPON ONU
10G-BASE-T
GPON Stick
GPON Triplexer
10G SFP+ Transceiver
10G XFP Transceiver
SFP Transceiver
GBIC Transceiver
Active Optic Cable
Direct Attach Cable
News
Company Events
Industry News
Customer Center
Service Promise
Why choose us
Product Naming Rules
Customer Message
Careers
Talents Concept
Join Us
Contact Us
Contact Us