Position:Home > Product Center > Active Optic Cable > QSFP+ Active Cable
Name:QSFP+ Active Optic Cable
Views:
Product Introduction

Features
●Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable
●Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber
●Transmission data rate up to 12. 5Gbit/s per channel
●Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50, 100m
●Low power consumption <1.5W
●Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
●3.3V power supply voltage
●RoHS 6 compliant
●Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

 

Applications
●Data center
●Infiniband QDR
●40G Ethernet
●4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel


Description
The QSFP active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,12.5G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel , PCIe and SAS. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba. QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 12.5Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 50Gb/s. QSFP AOC is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

 

Part NumberProduct Description
FPAOCQFP40G-3M3-meter cable
FPAOCQFP40G-5M5-meter cable
FPAOCQFP40G-7M7-meter cable
FPAOCQFP40G-10M10-meter cable
FPAOCQFP40G-50M50-meter cable
FPAOCQFP40G-100M100-meter cable

 

 


About Us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Product Certificate
Company Certificate
Product Center
100G Transceiver
40G Transceiver
10G EPON ONU
10G-BASE-T
GPON Stick
GPON Triplexer
10G SFP+ Transceiver
10G XFP Transceiver
SFP Transceiver
GBIC Transceiver
Active Optic Cable
Direct Attach Cable
News
Company Events
Industry News
Customer Center
Service Promise
Why choose us
Product Naming Rules
Customer Message
Careers
Talents Concept
Join Us
Contact Us
Contact Us