Position:Home > Product Center > 10G XFP Transceiver > XFP CWDM
Name:10G XFP CWDM Optic Transceiver Module
Views:
Product Introduction

Features
●Data Rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.3Gbps
●SM 9/125um distance up to 20KM/40KM/80KM
●Duplex LC connector
●Built-in digital diagnostic monitoring functions
●All-Metal housing for superior EMI Performance
●Power dissipation < 3.5W, 3.3V and 5V power supply
●Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃~+70℃
●Protocol-independent,XFI Interface
●Hot Pluggable
●Compliant to INF-8077-XFP MSA REV.4.5  
●ROHS6 Compliant

 

Applications
●SONET OC-192 SR-1&SDH STM I-64.1
●10GBASE-ZR/ZW
●10Gigabit Ethernet
●10G Fiber Channel

 

 Product Number

 Data

Rate

 Wavelength

(nm)

 Transmission

Distance

Connector

 Laser

(Tx)

 Detector

(RX)

 Datasheet

Download

FPCXPXX10GL-20D

10G

1270-1450

20KM

LC

DFB

PIN

Datasheet

FPCXPXX10GL-40D

10G

1470-1610

40KM

LC

EML

PIN

Datasheet

FPCXPXX10GL-80D

10G

1470-1610

80KM

LC

EML

APD

Datasheet


About Us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Product Certificate
Company Certificate
Product Center
100G Transceiver
40G Transceiver
10G EPON ONU
10G-BASE-T
GPON Stick
GPON Triplexer
10G SFP+ Transceiver
10G XFP Transceiver
SFP Transceiver
GBIC Transceiver
Active Optic Cable
Direct Attach Cable
News
Company Events
Industry News
Customer Center
Service Promise
Why choose us
Product Naming Rules
Customer Message
Careers
Talents Concept
Join Us
Contact Us
Contact Us